Question
Actualizado en
15 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I went to river to catch some fishes on last weekend. My father taught me how to fish 'em. Then, I caught the fish yass 😁👍
Also I love river because I can chilling there!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I went to the river to catch some fish last weekend. My father taught me how to fish, then I caught one! YASSS! Also, I love the river because I can chill there"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Qristina Thank you!! :D
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I went to the river to catch some fish last weekend. My father taught me how to fish them. Then, I caught the fish.
Also, I love the river because I can relax there"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@TuB Thank you for your help!