Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa wise ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado
Wise mean intelligent, smart, have knowledge and have a good sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Wise means smart. You call someone "wise" when they have a lot of knowledge and experience about something. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Knowledgeable or experienced. Older people might be considered wise since they have a lot of experience.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You have gathered a great deal of information and as a result you have come to know a lot.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
showing knowledge and or good judgment
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
smart. more about experience instead of school smart
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
wise significa intelligente, tener mucha sabiduria
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Wise" means "very knowledgeable, intelligent" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Wise means "having or showing experience, knowledge, and good judgement."
You can see how wise is used in a sentences:
http://searchsentences.com/words/wise-in-a-sent...
Was this answer helpful?