Question
Actualizado en
28 feb 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Turco
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre hakim y yargıç ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I guess "hakim" comes from Arabic, but I'm not sure.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Why don't you learn Arabic as well? You are correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
we also use hakim for "having/taking control over sth, having enough experience about sth."
öğrenci ingilizceye hakim. öğretmen o konuya hakim. kendine hakim ol. etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@mushi For 'öğrenci ingilizceye hakim', does that mean the student has mastered English?
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@nitaaotearoa it means the student knows every rule of english, and speaks very well.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)