Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Malayalam
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? assissiate meaning
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Do you mean assassinate?
If so it means to murder someone of political or religious power, usually someone of importance and is usually planned ahead of time but not always.
The president was assassinated.
The assassin planned to assassinate the president.
Or did you mean assistance
Meaning the action of helping someone
I offered my assistance to my co-worker as she needed help.
Or did you mean associate
Which could be either be to connect someone or something to something else
I associated money with happiness
Or a partner or companion in business or at work
My associates and I are going out for drinks after work.
Was this answer helpful?