Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm up to... ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
It depends on the rest of the sentence. Here are some potential meanings:
1. I'm about to/ planning to [do something].
2. In terms of measurement it could mean: I'm about the level of...
e.g. "I'm up to his shoulder" meaning "my height is his shoulder height".
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)