Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Hello, my name is Alice, coming from Taiyuan. I was born on November 29th 1996.Now,I stay in Kaohsiung to study in college, and major in Korean. Next semester I'm going to Korea to study because of the student exchange program between our school and Driving University. I hope that I can learn a lot from Korean university.
Please help me make the letter correct. Thank you!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Albanés
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
- Inglés (US)
I think she is asking to fix her grammar for the letter she is sending to a school.
I do not know if you meant Taiwan but it seems correct from my perspective. also did you mean driving university or is it a name that was corrected?
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Words in [ ] are my edits. I also removed some words. Hope I helped. :)
Hello, my name is Alice, from Taiyuan. I was born on November 29th 1996. Now, I [am] stay[ing] in Kaohsiung to study in college,major[ing] in Korean. Next semester, I'm going to Korea to study because of the student exchange program between our school and Driving University. I hope that I can learn a lot from Korean university.
Was this answer helpful?