Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre objective y target y aim y goal y purpose ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Objective, aim, target and goal are all synonymous. However, purpose is slightly different, as it can be applied to objects too, as in "The purpose of a fridge is to keep food cold". Also, you wouldn't really say "The goal of a fridge is to keep food cold" although it does still make sense :)
Was this answer helpful?