Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre trash, rubbish, garbage y junk ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They are all synonyms (Meaning they are different words with the same meaning)
Trash and Garbage or more popular where as Rubbish is seen as less common and almost formal and then Junk is used but only in certain situations.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
Rubbish is used more in the UK. It can be used to mean trash or to describe things that are bad. " I am rubbish at drawing." In USA, trash is most common, but garbage is also used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso