Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa welcome
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's a greeting that means "you are in my house and that is good" or "you are welcome here" meaning they accept you here
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano Casi fluido
- Español (Chile)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Significa Bem-vindo(a).
ex.: Welcome to the HiNative!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It is a way to create someone if they arrive at your house or if they arrive to your country. Also it is a response to someone saying "thank you"
Was this answer helpful?