Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Finally, the improvement of technologies should be in a positive way, not to impact on present or future generation.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
Correct the mistakes if there is
- Inglés (US)
Natural
You could say, "Finally, the improvement of technology" instead of technologies because it is already plural. Also, "not to impact on the present or future generations."
Was this answer helpful?