Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Bebo y Bebé y Bebés ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Bebo means "I drink".
Bebo café= I drink coffee.
Bebé means baby.
Tengo un bebé = I have one baby.
Bebés means babies.
Tengo tres bebés = I have three babies.
Without that ' on those words, the meaning changes.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
Bebo it's a colloquial form of saying bebé (Baby) and bebés" it's the plural form (babies)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Bebo= verb "drink".
i drink water.----- Bebo agua.
Bebe =Verb "drink".
she drinks water.-- Ella bebe agua.
Bebé= Baby.
El bebé come.-- The baby eats.
Bebés= it's baby in plural: babies.
I have four babies.
Was this answer helpful?