Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa They are going to get to the bottom of this ghost business tonight. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
They're going figure out what's been happening with those ghosts. Like solve the mystery of the ghosts.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means they are going to solve a problem that involves a ghost tonight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It means that they are going to figure out what is causing the ghost problem.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés