Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Malayo
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
where do u school or where did u school ? which one is correct?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
where do you go to school is asking them where they currently go to school. asking them where did they go to school is past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Neither, one is present tense and the other is past, but you're missing some words. Try "Where do you go to school?"(present) or "Where did you go to school?"(past) I hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
both of them are incorrect, but you were close!!
I think you mean:
"Where do you go to school?"
I hoped that helped!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Hebreo
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo