Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
2 mar 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Really casual, ... ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
In this sense "really" means "very".
"Casual" means "relaxed" or "informal".
So, "really casual" means "very relaxed" or "very informal".
"Her attitude was really casual."
"He was dressed in a really casual way."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado