Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa currently ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
It means now.
For example, 'I am currently having dinner.'
Which means I am having dinner now
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
currently means happening at the moment/right now
Was this answer helpful?