Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa chill o chilling ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Chilling means that someone is relaxing
Example of "chilling":
They are chilling on the couch.
Chill is used to describe a person who has a relaxed personality or you are telling some one to relax.
Example of "chill":
That person is chill.
You need to chill out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)