Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa invite ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Join.
"To invite to a party."
"Invite them to the cafe."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it means to give permission to someone to join your particular group or party
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
誘う
it means to ask someone to join a group or an event.
Was this answer helpful?