Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre i was a big fan of you y i was a big fan of yours ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
actually, they're both the same, it's mostly up to preference on how you say it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
but usually, you means for a single person, however it can be used in place of 'i was a big fan of yours'
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
@NorahShareef well just liking someone may mean you watch or listen to their content. however, being a fan, or even a big fan for that matter, that means you mainly listen or watch it.
"I am a big fan of One Direction, so big, i bought all of their merchandise!"
or
"I like One Direction, i bought the latest album, and that's about it."
Was this answer helpful?