Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Japanese transportation is better than American transportation.
American transportation is not good. Because the bus and train were late well and bus and train chair was plastic. So my butt hurts. I like the Japanese chair to be soft. American bus and train is dirty because American people litter in bus and train. But Japanese people do not do it. So Japanese transportation is better than American transportation.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"The bus and train were late, the seats were plastic, and now my butt hurts."
"American buses and trains are dirty because American people litter."
"Japanese people do not litter, so Japanese transportation is better than American transportation."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Don't start a sentence with because, it's not that it's wrong but you can easily make a mistake. You have have to make sure that you have two main clauses, having one is dependent and one is independent. So, as a general rule we taught at school is just not to use because to start a sentence.
Was this answer helpful?