Question
Actualizado en
6 mar 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "We must break up too-big-to-fail financial institutions" Bernie Sanders said that.what's the meaning of "break up" in this sentence. ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
6 mar 2016
Respuesta destacada
就是“分”的意思。It means to separate the constituents and force them to operate independently as a larger number of smaller institutions.
Was this answer helpful?