Question
Actualizado en
19 may 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa to skip ticks ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Coreano
@Re2chel I think it's not. full sentnece here.
Experimental feature to skip to ticks when the client is catching up in low frame rate situations.
I guess new feature can mark it when low frame situation.
but im not sure.
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
hmm I think it means: instead of skipping just to the end or beginning, it can skip to different parts(tick marks) along the way
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido
so like this: instead of only being able to go to 0 or 1, you can go to the places in between
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano Casi fluido