Question
Actualizado en
20 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm playing tennis now. y I've been playing tennis. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Portugal)
The first one means you're doing it in the moment so it is in the present, the second one means you aren't playing anymore so it is in the past
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"I'm playing tennis now" means that you are playing tennis at the moment, while you are speaking.
"I've been playing tennis" means that you have done this frequently, like on the last 3 days, but you are not necessarely playing tennis now.
I hope you could understand☺
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
「今テニスをやってるところです」🆚「最近テニスをやっているものですよ」という違いですね。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Hapwine
@jedileroy
@sara_matos
I think I got it!
Thank you sooo much for your help!
It helped me a lot~!😊
- Portugués (Brasil)