Question
Actualizado en
11 mar 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? In my childhood I like dance very much,I went to dancing room every day. Our teacher like me because I am best one.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
In my childhood I liked dancing very much. I used to dance every day. The dancing teacher liked me because I was the best.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I would say "In my childhood, I liked to dance very much. I went to the dancing room every day. Our teacher liked me because I was the best one". I hope this helps! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
It would be...
In my childhood I liked to dance very much. I danced everyday in the dance room. My teacher liked me because I was the best one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@SleepingTerror: what is the difference between i liked dance/i liked to dance/i liked dancing?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"I liked dance"
think of this as describing dance as a class like saying
"I liked math"
" I liked to dance" describes it at something you used to do. (past tense)
" I liked dancing" is just more descriptive of the pervious past tense
how these are used depends on the context of the sentence. (depends on what you want to say)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)