Question
Actualizado en
23 may 2017
- Polaco
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa “啊” “ 呀” “呢”, As I know those phrases have no meaning, so when and how I can use them? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
cute ways to talk or emotional expressions
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
depends on areas and people's characters. Taiwanese use a lot...
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
It is kind of like an emoji, it have no real meaning but can express your tone.
E.g.
我今天生日 / Today is my birthday
我今天生日啊! / Today is my birthday!🎊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
And depands on region, different people will use different word endings. It is just a cultural thing, and you will know more when you learn chinese further.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Ruso
- Ucraniano