Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Islandés
Pregunta de Japonés
What does ネタ mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Pretty much idea. Like if you're going to write a blog post and you have something you want to write about, that's be ネタ
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Vietnamita
It can mean the topping of nigiri sushi.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Yes! In Sushi restaurant ネタ is toppings on Sushi.
話ネタ(はなしねた) is a topic you can talk about. we also say it just "ネタ" when we talk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
ネタ was originally from タネ (seed). It means a core of something.
For example, a core concept of a joke. For sushi, a core material of cuisine.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?