Question
Actualizado en
11 mar 2016
- Catalán
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa billing address ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The address that is linked to your credit card (or other payment method).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
When you buy something you will typically have a “billing address” and “shipping address”.
Shipping address is where you want the item sent.
Billing address is where the bill for the items is sent. With credit card payments it means what address the credit card company has on file and is used for authentication.
Was this answer helpful?