Question
Actualizado en
24 may 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa eye candy ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
If you say someone is "eye candy" it means that they are good-looking. It is a slang phrase that means someone is attractive for their looks.
Was this answer helpful?