Question
Actualizado en
26 may 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Greater ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
It's means to be either bigger or bigger (in a big quantity). For example: Cristiano Ronaldo is greater than Neymar. (= better)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Of an amount, it means 'larger' or 'bigger'.
And its also a kitchen utensil
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Lovell339 that is a picture of a grater not greater ;) (they sound the same but are spelled differently!)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?