Question
Actualizado en
27 may 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa advise ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
@PaulinaCA
advise means u r guiding something to be better or to prevent from any harm
it actual means guiding or suggesting someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Advise means to give someone advice. Advice is giving support in knowledge. Example: I'm going to give you advice on how to get a girlfriend. / I will advise you on how to get a boyfriend.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
aconsejar
I advise you do the same.
He advised me to stay away from Stacy.
She advised me to complete my application sooner rather than later.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)