Question
Actualizado en
27 may 2017
- Español (Venezuela)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Googling and surfing on the Internet I found out about the several meanins of the phrasal FIND OUT.
I noticed that FIND OUT can have several meanings depending on the context, and not only “Descubrir" in Spanish as I thought.
For example, I realized that it can mean “Enterarse " or even “informarse" depending on the topic we are talking about
These are some examples
It'll be find out -se descubrirá
I found out yesterday - me enteré ayer
I'd rather not find out- preferiría no informarme
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Natural
Instead of "It'll be find out" it's 'it'll be found out'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?