Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2017
- Ruso Casi fluido
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Concerned y Confused ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
concerned means to be worried about someone, something etc.
For example: I was concerned about his well-being.
While confused means to not understand something.
Example: I was confused by her question.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
concerned is you are worried about something as if what is going to happen for example
I am concerned about your safety. it means that I am worried about your safety.
confused is you don't know what to do .
I am confused what should I eat. means you don't know what you should eat
Was this answer helpful?