Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2017
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? hectic means what
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"What does hectic mean?"
Hectic- ADJECTIVE
1Full of incessant or frantic activity.
‘a hectic business schedule’
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
If you say I'm feeling hectic and I am feeling fatigue those are two very different things fatigue is to be tired with no energy hectic is to be overwhelmed and have too much on your plate not the same thing at all @sheshtamrakar
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)