Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Could you revise my English? I wrote a paragraph " About Potluck Picnic"
There should be a potluck picnic next quater. From my point of view, it was enjoyable and excited. First of all, I made new friends. Their name is Sarah, Omnia and Miki. Difinitely, we have never met because we are deffirent class. So I always talked to my classmate, but that day I communicated to another class people. It was a marvelous encounter. Second, I ate a lot of foods from defferent countries. For example, I ate lemon chicken in China and coconuts candy in Thailand. Lemon chicken was spicy and had an acidity. I liked it. Coconuts candy was strange taste. It was the taste for the first time. There were a lot of foods such as chips, ice cream and fruits. Third, I was very pleased in the location. There was in outside, and the glass spread all around. So the people enjoyed to play some games as that day was sunny. For all these reasons, I recommended to be a potluck picnic next quater.
In this paragraph, I must use transitions, adjective and adveb a lot.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
*From my point of view, it was enjoyable and exciting
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*Their names are Sarah, Omnia and Miki
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
*We definitely haven't met before because we are from different classes
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*Normally, I always spoke with my classmates, but that day, I communicated with people from another class
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Secondly, I ate lots of food from different countries. For example, I ate lemon chicken from China and coconut candy from Thailand
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*The lemon chicken was spicy and was acidy
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*The coconut candy had a strange taste. I was tasting it for the first time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*Thirdly, I was very pleased with the location.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
*The people enjoyed playing some games as the day was sunny. For all these reasons, I recommended there be a potluck picnic next quarter
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés