Question
Actualizado en
29 may 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa "알빠" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Please check your spelling first. 알바 is a part time job but 얼빠 is a diehard fan who digs only his or her idol's look
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
내 알빠 아니다 means "it isn't that I have to mind".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@Vientito
yeah you are right. but a lot of young people write 알빠 on chatting. it is because 알빠 is like pronounciation and comfortable to write.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Yes i am mindful of reality but it is better to make sure correct spelling to learners once they mature and step up to the real world then they realize the distinction.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
@meltiron @Vientito I'm confused.. So what does 알빠 mean exactly? Since both of you used it differently. I know 알바 means part time job but it seems different from 알빠? I saw it being used the same way @meltiron used it "내 알빠 아니다"
- Inglés (US)
알 바 is correct in grammar but the other is just a vernacular form that you may hear or see. It is important that you learn the correct manner first. 바 alone functions like 것
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
and 알 in '알 바' means '신경 써야 하는'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Coreano
the original sentence is 알 바.
people usually use like 니 알 바 아니다, which means it's not your business. 알빠 is like teeange boys words 😂
Was this answer helpful?