Question
Actualizado en
22 ene 2014
- Filipino
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
For you guys, what is the easiest language to learn? The language that is not consists of complicated rules like English and very easy for you to understand. I want to ask this also, what language do you think that is best to be universal?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
As an English speaker, I find Spanish very easy to learn. The best universal language might be Esperanto or some other very regular artificial language, but English is a much more likely candidate because it's already so widespread.
I actually wish English was less common. It's difficult to find French speakers who don't already know English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Spanish! Is very easy and not complicated at all like English! Chinese would be a Great langauge to learn also! Chinese is the second largest spoken language in the world! Chinese may also help with complications of English because it's easier to learn English from the way Chinese have learned it! I'm not fluent in japanese but from what I know the kanji is very similar! I hope this helps! :)
Was this answer helpful?