Question
Actualizado en
30 may 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "be in one´s way" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
If you mean 'be on ones way' it means they have started they're journey to somewhere, normally said when someone is going somewhere and has started to leave
Was this answer helpful?