Question
Actualizado en
31 may 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa The meaning of liff ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
@szuszu the meaning of liff is a funny book written by the author of the hitchikers guide to the galaxy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
The joke is that the book is about imaginary meaning of words and spelling mistakes, and the title uses "liff" instead of "life" - "the meaning of life" being a common expression!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?