Question
Actualizado en
31 may 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre form y shape y in portuguese we translate these two words to "forma" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They can mean the same thing. As in the configuration of something. But they have secondary meanings. Form can mean bring parts together to make something new. Shape can mean the state or condition of something. ex. That hat is in bad shape. It's literally falling apart!
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)