Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He couldnt have been too unluckly ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
It means that he was a little bit unlucky, but he (or someone else) thinks that he's not as much unlucky as he thought he would be.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
i think it would mean, "he had bad luck most of the time, but it wasn't too bad"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Japonés