Question
Actualizado en
1 jun 2017
- Italiano Casi fluido
- Rumano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre good y nice ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Good and nice can often mean the same thing. Good is used the same way you would use bouno in Italian. Nice can oftentimes mean something is a little better than good. If a person is good they are not bad. But if a person is nice then they are good but also kind.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
nice can be used to describe someone's personality as being kind. it can also be used to describe nouns that are pleasant. however good be used in the same way but it's a little different
Was this answer helpful?