Question
Actualizado en
14 mar 2016
- Alemán
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 很 y 真 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
They are completely different!
「很」means "very",
Like 「我很愛你」I love you very much.
「真」means "real"/"true"
Like 「真的嗎?」Really?
Or 「我真的很愛你」I really love you very much.
真 is normally not used on its own but with other characters like 「真的」「真相」(truth) 「真愛」(true love) 「純真」(innocent and pure)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
I guess you mean this usage:
這杯咖啡真好喝。
這杯咖啡很好喝。
Almost no different. Both mean very.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@edward: I think they are almost the same but still has little difference
這咖啡真好喝->the coffee tastes really good
這咖啡很好喝->the coffee tastes very good
Maybe 真好喝>很好喝
Was this answer helpful?