Question
Actualizado en
1 jun 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa freaking liar ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
liar means a person who doesn't tell the truth
freaking is a less offensive word people substitute for harsher cuss words.
Freaking liar is an extreme way to call someone a liar. The person saying it is very mad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
means that you lied or that you did not tell the truth . a person who lies frequently is called a liar
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
The word freaking is being used to put emphasis on the word liar
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@AliceStar so I can say to someone liar or the both freaking liar but what is the best one to tell it to someone ?
- Inglés (US)
Freaking is a less rude way to say "fucking" which is a swear word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Freaking liar" is more strong than "liar"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@sanaajimina123 It depends on whether or not you want to continue having a relationship. Calling someone a liar is never pleasant, but if they keep lying to you, then of course you should confront them. I don't use the word "freaking" very often, because I feel like cuss words or words like this make me sound less intelligent. I can communicate without them and they may offend some people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe