Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2017
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa commander ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
ordonner quelque chose ça veut dire en arabe طلب شيء
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
@abuyasser it mean the one who lead as a leader and have power to give order and also as decision maker
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
@abuyasser okay . first of all commander means order something like when you go to a restaurant you order something to eat or you order a service , in Arabic تطلب شيء ما من عند أحد . commander has to meanings , the first one wich I've already explained . the second one like you are the ceo of a company and you command your workers , like you have the power and you control them .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
@abuyasser مثلا انت صاحب شركة ما و انت اللذي تتحكم في القرارات و تأمر العاملين عندك
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)