Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You was chopping for a little bit. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
the context could have different meanings, what's the youtube link i could watch it and then tell you!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
Could you give context? Are you trying to understand a song lyric? I would say that it means "you were chopping for a little bit" but it could be slang. Also maybe it is a misspelling of "shopping" since that is in the youtube subtitles.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@yongkr3 it basically means the guy thought his freestyle was quite well! "chopping" could also mean like "bars" if you understand that meaning!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@yongkr3 Of course! American slang is quite weird and has many meanings, i'm glad I could help!
Was this answer helpful?