Question
Actualizado en
15 mar 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 日本 Nihon y 日本 Nippon ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
There is no difference for me, but I usually use "nihon" just because I like the sound.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
They have same meaning.
There are only the difference of pronunciation.
There is no difference in how to be used each of these.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
It's same
but, I think so... say
"nihon"
"NIPPON"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
It mean the same. You could use both of them.
I recommend to use Nihon rather than Nippon because the most of Japanese people use Nihon.
But in some particular cases we use Nippon.
For example, 頑張れ日本(ganbare Nippon)!(come on Japan) . I don't know the reason why but it sounds natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I feel like Nippon has a historical exaggerated sound than Nihon
personally. We would usually call it nihon, except when we encourage ourselves in a sport and a war.
They say we used to have the great Nippon empire, not called Nihon.
Was this answer helpful?