Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I'm feeling a bit under the weather. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Bengalí
- Inglés (UK)
It means that you are not feeling very good, either ill or just sad!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
- Inglés (UK)
It means "I'm not feeling very well"; that I have a cold or a headache or am tired. It is used when something is wrong with you but that it is not serious.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?