Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa it's a lit fam. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It's a slang way to say something is fun.
"Fam" is short for family and you'd say it to your family and friends.
"Lit" means its fun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Lit means that something is awesome, and fam is a slang word, that people tend to call friends, or a group of people, maybe your family, as fam is short for family, but 'it's lit fam' is a slang term, and would not be used in a formal conversation, it's slang used by young people typically.
Was this answer helpful?