Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2017
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre make y makes? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ucraniano
It' s the same word, you add ending -s in the third person singular:
I make
You make
He/She makes
We make
They make
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
"Makes" se utiliza sólo para las terceras personas del singular (she/he/it) en tiempo presente. Por ejemplo: I make a cake/ She makes a cake.
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@vsnakeu It depends on who is making it (the person) Example with make: I always make cookies. But he never makes cookies. You use make with I, you and we. You use makes with he or she or it. I hope it helped :)
Was this answer helpful?