Question
Actualizado en
3 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa 1. best wishes
2. all the best
Thank you :D ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
they are final ways to finish a letter sweet
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
They mean that you are wishing for a person to experience the best things in the future.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
You use it when you want to show a person how much you care about them 😊 It's usually only used in writing.
Was this answer helpful?