Question
Actualizado en
3 jun 2017
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cómo dices esto en Coreano? right now
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Coreano
지금 jigeum
지금 바로 jigeum baro
당장 dangjang
지금 당장 jigeum dangjang
ex) you have to do it, right now.
=지금 해야 된다.
=지금 바로 해야 된다.
=당장 해야 된다.
=지금 당장 해야 된다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Coreano
4 is a same meaning. (only a slight difference)
You can use '당장, 지금 당장, 지금 바로' when you want to accentuate 'right' (now).
ex)
Mom call me to come home and i have to go home now.
나 '지금' 가야 돼.
ex)
Something is going wrong and I really need to rush.
나 "지금 바로" 가야 된다.(=지금 당장, 당장)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Coreano
@NiYeong
천만에요 means "You're welcome"
Usually, when i said "thank you", you use that :)
have a nice day. XD
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido